Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
NANJING BAICHUAN XINGYUAN LASER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Future Make, Making Future
Home > 3D Printer Pen >

Small Children Kids 3D Printer Pen For Creative And Magic 3D Creations For Education

NANJING BAICHUAN XINGYUAN LASER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
NANJING BAICHUAN XINGYUAN LASER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
City: Nanjing
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-25-68790647
Contact Person:
Mr Justin

Small Children Kids 3D Printer Pen For Creative And Magic 3D Creations For Education

Brand Name : Future Make
Model Number : POLYES Q1
Certification : CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Place of Origin : Nanjing, Jiangsu, China
MOQ : 1 set
Price : FOB $59-$64/set
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, MoneyGram, PayPal
Supply Ability : 50,000 sets per month
Delivery Time : 7 working days after 100% payment received
Packaging Details : 253*145*50mm
Product name : POLYES Q1
Battery Working Time : 2h
Technology : SLA
Product Status : In Stock
Alternative Name : 3D Creative Pen
Contact Now

Small Children Kids 3D Printer Pen For Creative And Magic 3D Creations For Education


Quick Details:

Brand name

Future Make

Product name

POLYES Q1

Type

Light-cured 3D Printing Pen

Place of Origin

Nanjing, Jiangsu, China

Certification

CE/FCC/ROHS

Battery Working Time

2h

Charging Time

2.5h

Portable

yes

Application

3D Printing, Gadgets creation, Education, Toys

Packaging Details

253*145*50mm GW: 600g

Frame

ABS+PC

Technology

SLA

Safety Mode

yes

Certificate

CE, FCC

Interface Type

USB Charger

Working Life

2 Years(under suitable environment)

Storage Life

5 Years(under suitable environment)

Alternative Name

3D Creative Pen

Colorful Ink Refills

yes

Multi-functional Ink Refills

yes

Accessory

USB, Safety Pin, Manual, Dust-free Paper, Pen Holder, Drawing Board






Description:

Polyes Q1 is the first safe ,green, environmental, light curing creative 3D pen in the world with mass-production,which can draw in the air. Adopt the 2015 Nobel Prize blue light technology, using light-sensitive resin to photocure by LED. Its material can be painting on skin, which will break the traditional thinking mode, introduce 3D space perception. The product firstly sold in the end of Dec.,2014 in U.S. and the booking over 2000 in about one month.It proves the advanced technology of the product and its population among people. The product now has many patents and in protection of PCT patent alliance. As first product of the company to the general public, Polyes Q1 can be used in creativity, teaching, design, culture, household, construction, repairment, toys,etc. It enables real 3D printing to step into the people's daily lives, knocking the door of personal 3D consuming : "flying wings, flying the creativity", and realize the whole creative strategy.

Quick Comparison:

Technology

Traditional hot-melting 3D Pen(melting plastic )

Polyes Q1 (light-curing)

Brief
introduction

Using PLA/ABS material, heating through 200 ~ 220℃ to melt into
liquid, then extrude to draw and wait until solidified.

Using light-sensitive resin which is liquid, cured by LED light; extrude through micro motor; portable after charging without the limitation of power supply.

Security

Adopting the principle of glue gun, to extrude the PLA/ABS after
melting with 200-220 ℃. Users will easily get burnt and must use with
power supply.

Wireless and chargeable, without danger or heat; safety switch guarantees children to safely use

Fault condition

Consumable material itself contains impurities which easily cause jam
in nozzle.

Using high purity resin, without impurities, no jam; replaceable ink; lower usage cost; better customer experience.

Material

Limited color richness
No special effect

Rich colors; Aromatic; Glow in Dark; Transparent; Color Changing

Technical barrier

Low technology, easy to copy

High technical barriers, with multiple patents, including laser, mechanical and electrical, materials technology



FAQ

Q1: Is it safe for my children to use Polyes Q1 3D Printer Pen and Cool Ink?
Polyes Q1 is eco-friendly and especially designed for children, because we have child-safety switch and tilt-sensor to avert the potential risk. And we have CE and FCC Certificate, so it is safe for children to use.

Q2: What is the charging time and usage time Polyes Q1 3D Printer Pen?
It takes about 2.5 hours to charge and uses for 1.5-2hours.

Q3:Hong long can Polyes Q1 3D Printer Pen be used?
Around 2 years under suitable environment and care.

Q4: What is the drawing length,usage time and expiration date of one cool ink cartridge?
You can draw 25-30 meters which will take around half to 1 hour. The ink cartridge should be kept in a cool, dark place and if you keep it correctly, its shelf life would be 6 to 12 months.


Evaluation from Different Parties


1, Won the most investable venture by American MakeCon,2015.
2, In headlines of San Francisco Business
3, Won the best creative products in science and technology cycle hold by national ministry of science and technology, the ministry of education
4, The 2015 international consumer electronics show (CES) official nomination award
5, Project reporting by French national science and technology channel
6, Project reporting by China central television CCTV about global innovation products.



Product Tags:

three d printing pen

      

three dimensional pen

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Small Children Kids 3D Printer Pen For Creative And Magic 3D Creations For Education Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: NANJING BAICHUAN XINGYUAN LASER TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0